About the SRDC


View Larger Map

SERVICE AREA
The Southwest Regional Development Commission serves a nine-county area of Southwest Minnesota. Counties served are:

Cottonwood County Click Here
Cities: Bingham Lake, Comfrey, Jeffers, Mountain Lake, Storden, Westbrook, Windom

Townships: Amboy, Amo, Ann, Carson, Dale, Delton, Germantown, Great Bend, Highwater, Lakeside, Midway, Mountain Lake, Rosehill, Selma, Southbrook, Springfield, Storden, Westbrook
Jackson County Click Here
Cities: Alpha, Heron Lake, Jackson, Lakefield, Okabena, Wilder

Townships: Alba, Belmont, Christiania, Delafield, Des Moines, Enterprise, Ewington, Heron Lake, Hunter, Kimball, LaCrosse, Middletown, Minneota, Petersburg, Rost, Round Lake, Sioux Valley, Weimer, West Heron Lake, Wisconsin
Lincoln County Click Here
Cities: Arco, Hendricks, Ivanhoe, Lake Benton, Tyler

Townships: Alta Vista, Ash Lake, Diamond Lake, Drammen, Hansonville, Hendricks, Hope, Lake Benton, Lake Stay, Limestone, Marble, Marshfield, Royal, Shaokatan, Verdi
Lyon County Click Here
Cities: Balaton, Cottonwood, Florence, Garvin, Ghent, Lynd, Marshall, Minneota, Russell, Taunton, Tracy

Townships: Amiret, Clifton, Coon Creek, Custer, Eidsvold, Fairview, Grandview, Island Lake, Lake Marshall, Lucas, Lynd, Lyons, Monroe, Nordland, Rock Lake, Shelburne, Sodus, Stanley, Vallers, Westerheim
Murray County Click Here
Cities: Avoca, Chandler, Currie, Dovray, Fulda, Hadley, Iona, Lake Wilson, Slayton

Townships: Belfast, Bondin, Cameron, Chanarambie, Des Moines River, Dovray, Ellsborough, Fenton, Holly, Iona, Lake Sarah, Leeds, Lime Lake, Lowville, Mason, Moulton, Murray, Shetek, Skandia, Slayton
Nobles County Click Here
Cities: Adrian, Bigelow, Brewster, Dundee, Ellsworth, Kinbrae, Lismore, Round Lake, Rushmore, Wilmont, Worthington

Townships: Bigelow, Bloom, Dewald, Elk, Graham Lake, Grand Prairie, Hersey, Indian Lake, Larking, Leota, Lismore, Little Rock, Lorain, Olney, Ransom, Seward, Summit Lake, Westside, Wilmont, Worthington
Pipestone County Click Here
Cities: Edgerton, Hatfield, Holland, Ihlen, Jasper, Pipestone, Ruthton, Trosky, Woodstock

Townships: Aetna, Altona, Burke, Eden, Elmer, Fountain Prairie, Grange, Gray, Osborne, Rock, Sweet, Troy
Redwood County Click Here
Cities: Belview, Clements, Delhi, Lamberton, Lucan, Milroy, Morgan, Redwood Falls, Revere, Sanborn, Seaforth, Vesta, Wabasso, Walnut Grove, Wanda

Townships: Brookview, Charleston, Delhi, Gales, Granite, Honner, Johnsonville, Kintire, Lamberton, Morgan, New Avon, North Hero, Paxton, Redwood Falls, Sheridan, Sherman, Springdale, Sundown, Swedes Forest, Three Lakes, Underwood, Vail, Vesta, Waterbury, Westline, Willow Lake
Rock County Click Here
Cities: Beaver Creek, Hardwick, Hills, Kenneth, Luverne, Magnolia, Steen

Townships: Battle Plain, Beaver Creek, Clinton, Denver, Kanaranzi, Luverne, Magnolia, Martin, Mound, Rose Dell, Springwater, Vienna